Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

rtl.de reviews & stats

Read or submit rtl.de review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for rtl.de below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

rtl.de


 

 

rtl.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: rtl.de

Google Index:
View rtl.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View rtl.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View rtl.de Bing Links
History:
View rtl.de on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  rtl.de
Rank:
  211,815
Organic Keywords:
  10,991
Organic Traffic:
  6,519
Organic Cost:
  $2,138.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

rtl.de receives about 46,200 unique visitors and 93,786 (2.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $419.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $234,446.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rtl.de is ranked number 11,723 in the world and 0.00924% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Luxembourg and links to network IP address 80.92.65.53. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on rtl.de

rtl.de
rtlnext.rtl.de
spiele.rtl.de
tickets.rtl.de
bigfarm.rtl.de
ais.rtl.de
veravegas.rtl.de
dashboard-bugs-fra1.rtl.de
abnahme.rtl.de
empire.rtl.de
wirhelfenkindern.rtl.de
iptest-fra1.rtl.de
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  86,072
Google +:
  562
Linkedin:
  32
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

rtl.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 81.3%80.1%552
Austria 6.1%5.3%1030
Switzerland 3.2%4.1%1444
Belgium 1.1%2.2%5365
Spain 0.8%0.7%28518
France 0.8%0.9%35920
Luxembourg 0.7%0.5%1429
Italy 0.6%0.5%40592

rtl.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
54/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
40/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on rtl.de

rtl.de
rtlnext.rtl.de
spiele.rtl.de
tickets.rtl.de
bigfarm.rtl.de
ais.rtl.de
veravegas.rtl.de
dashboard-bugs-fra1.rtl.de
abnahme.rtl.de
empire.rtl.de
wirhelfenkindern.rtl.de
iptest-fra1.rtl.de
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 75,123$362.84
Switzerland 3,845$23.34
Austria 4,971$16.15
Belgium 2,063$10.17
France 844$3.97
Italy 469$1.64
Luxembourg 469$1.06
Spain 657$0.73

www.rtl.de visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: rtl.de
Status: connect

Type Ip Target TTL
MX assur.rtl.de 3600
MX sul.rtl.de 3600
MX sulis.rtl.de 3600
MX marduk.rtl.de 3600
A 80.92.65.53 600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.eurodns.com
Rname hostmaster.eurodns.com
Serial Number 2017080100
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.eurodns.com 3598
NS ns2.eurodns.com 3598
NS ns1.eurodns.com 3598
NS ns3.eurodns.com 3598

 

rtl.de review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://d2wy8f7a9ursnm.cloudfront.net/bugsnag-2.min.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://s7.addthis.com/l10n/client.de.min.json
http://technical-service.net/get
https://marketing-a.akamaihd.net/inhouse/2017/02_RTL/LetsDance/080317_fin/MediumRectangle/300x250_Logo.png
https://marketing-a.akamaihd.net/inhouse/2017/02_RTL/LetsDance/080317_fin/MediumRectangle/RTL_LetsDance_300x250_Main-Text.jpg
https://marketing-a.akamaihd.net/inhouse/2017/02_RTL/LetsDance/080317_fin/MediumRectangle/preview_300x250.jpg
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-543534746b00fbdc/_ate.track.config_resp
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/5063430712.js
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/inc/rtl/ad.css
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/inc/rtl/ad.js
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/js/adcontrol/adcontrol.min.js
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/js/adcontrol/fabp.min.js
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/229/505/s/adex.js
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/Enabler.js
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/dev_studio_01_165_videomodule.js
http://connect.facebook.net/de_DE/sdk.js
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
http://embed.scribblelive.com/widgets/embed.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/rtli/cbd/adcontrol.min.js
http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/rtli/ipi/1.0.0/functions.js
http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/vendor/silktide/cookieconsent2/1.0.9/build/cookieconsent.min.js
http://cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/components/tracking/js/tc.min.js?oaytle
http://cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/css/rtlde-phone.min.css?omi2me
http://cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/js/head.min.js?oop4qg
http://cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/js/home.min.js?ojd0t2
http://cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/js/masters-custom.min.js?omg8k5
http://cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/js/masters-vendor.min.js?obqp7e
http://cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/js/rtliapp.min.js?oop4qg
http://cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/js/rtlnext.min.js?obqp7e
https://s243.mxcdn.net/bb-mx/serve/mtrcs_533746.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://marketing-a.akamaihd.net/inhouse/2017/02_RTL/LetsDance/080317_fin/MediumRectangle/RTL_LetsDance_300x250_Main-Text.jpg
https://marketing-a.akamaihd.net/inhouse/2017/02_RTL/LetsDance/080317_fin/MediumRectangle/preview_300x250.jpg
https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDL-_mZpwEQARgBMgj2rKskHFfTnQ
http://ais.rtl.de/autoimg/1582179/636x0/live-vom-let-s-dance-parkett.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/897884/24-058k65/308x221/2279/verbraucherschuetzer-klagen-gegen-banken-wegen-geldautomaten-gebuehr.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/autoimg/1572844/636x0/das-grosse-zocker-special.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/897845/308x174/image.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/797180/24-05hocu/636x462/3589/whatsapp-11-tricks-und-tipps-die-sie-kennen-sollten.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/autoimg/1581167/636x0/tanzen-gewinnen.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/autoimg/1581***4/636x0/neue-dating-show.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/autoimg/1582177/636x0/joshua-vs-klitschko.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/vl09/538683_2_16x9/640x0/micaela-schaefer-als-gaststar-bei-cobra-11.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/contens/1580737/308x173/bild.jpg
http://cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/css/images/rtl_logo_288_50.jpg?oanx03
http://ais.rtl.de/contens/1574011/308x173/bild.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/897631/308x174/image.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/vl09/538626_5_16x9/640x0/valentina-pahde-ich-habe-fast-genial-geschummelt.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/898005/24-058k65/308x221/677/richard-lugner-so-heisst-seine-neue-freundin.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/898020/308x462/image.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/897915/24-058k65/308x221/125/ich-dachte-wir-muessten-hungern-um-unser-land-zu-retten-so-leben-die-menschen-in-nordkorea.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/contens/1579181/308x173/bild.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/contens/1579050/308x173/bild.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/895075/308x174/image.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/contens/1574963/308x173/bild.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/898009/24-058k65/308x221/3277/nadja-abd-el-farrag-hat-sich-selbst-in-die-suchtklinik-eingewiesen.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/896757/308x174/image.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/897921/308x174/image.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/898007/24-058k65/308x221/102/tv-moderator-hinnerk-baumgarten-am-ballermann-verpruegelt-seine-tochter-musste-alles-mitansehen.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/897882/24-058k65/308x221/3537/verurteilter-recht***tremist-horst-mahler-offenbar-auf-der-flucht.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/897950/308x174/image.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/vl09/538683_2_16x9/290x0/micaela-schaefer-als-gaststar-bei-cobra-11.jpg
http://ais.rtl.de/masters/897896/308x174/image.jpg

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://rtl.de/
http://www.rtl.de/
http://www.rtl.de/cms/index.html

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="http://www.rtl…cms/index.html" class="rtlde-senderlogo rtli-event"></a>
<a href="http://www.rtl…/tanz-mit.html" class="tc rtli-event">Jetzt mitmache…ZEN &amp; GEWINNEN</a>
<button class="rtli-btn-link…utton-disabled"></button>
<button class="rtli-btn-link swiper-btn next"></button>
<a href="http://www.rtl…impressum.html" class="rtli-h17">Impressum</a>

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.rtl.de/cms/index.html

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/inc/rtl/ad.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/6***56/default.js?xplrdir=1
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$115.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,475.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$42,288.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,385
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
731,559
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,900,634

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 21,786$105.22
Switzerland 692$4.20
Austria 1,292$4.20
Belgium 248$1.22
France 93$0.44
Italy 80$0.28
Luxembourg 70$0.16
Spain 125$0.14

Do you want to know more about our website?