Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

rtl.de

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for rtl.de below:

 

Add review

rtl.de


 

 

rtl.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: rtl.de

Google Index:
View rtl.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View rtl.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View rtl.de Bing Links
History:
View rtl.de on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  rtl.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  211,815
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  10,991
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  6,519
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,138.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
30.60%
Referral:
5.18%
Search:
47.20%
Social:
16.66%
Paid:
0.35%

rtl.de receives about 47,400 special visitors and 94,800 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $439.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $245,103.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rtl.de is ranked number 10,771 in the globe and 0.00948% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Luxembourg and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on rtl.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rtl.de
55.10%57.44%1.94
rtlnext.rtl.de
37.73%28.63%1.4
spiele.rtl.de
6.18%6.74%2.0
tickets.rtl.de
2.64%2.66%1.9
jackpot.rtl.de
1.00%1.50%2.8
bigfarm.rtl.de
0.99%0.53%1.0
empire.rtl.de
0.42%0.23%1
veravegas.rtl.de
0.28%0.79%5
dashboard-bugs-fra1.rtl.de
0.22%0.71%6
wirhelfenkindern.rtl.de
0.17%0.11%1
abnahme.rtl.de
0.17%0.21%2
OTHER
0%0.45%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

rtl.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 75.7%76.7%470
Austria 8.5%9.4%532
United States 4.0%2.3%39841
Switzerland 2.2%2.6%1726
Luxembourg 1.8%1.8%381
United Kingdom 1.0%0.6%32335
Belgium 0.9%1.4%5729
Spain 0.6%0.5%32694
Canada 0.6%0.4%28230
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%16385

rtl.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
54
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
40
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on rtl.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rtl.de
55.10%57.44%1.94
rtlnext.rtl.de
37.73%28.63%1.4
spiele.rtl.de
6.18%6.74%2.0
tickets.rtl.de
2.64%2.66%1.9
jackpot.rtl.de
1.00%1.50%2.8
bigfarm.rtl.de
0.99%0.53%1.0
empire.rtl.de
0.42%0.23%1
veravegas.rtl.de
0.28%0.79%5
dashboard-bugs-fra1.rtl.de
0.22%0.71%6
wirhelfenkindern.rtl.de
0.17%0.11%1
abnahme.rtl.de
0.17%0.21%2
OTHER
0%0.45%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 72,712$351.20
Austria 8,911$28.96
United States 2,180$25.01
Switzerland 2,465$14.96
Belgium 1,327$6.54
Luxembourg 1,706$3.86
United Kingdom 569$3.54
Canada 379$2.66
Netherlands 379$1.93
Spain 474$0.53

www.rtl.de visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: rtl.de
Status: connect

Type Ip Target TTL A 80.92.65.53 593 TXT 3593 TXT 3593 TXT 3593 TXT 3593 TXT 3593 MX assur.rtl.de 3593 MX marduk.rtl.de 3593 MX sul.rtl.de 3593 MX sulis.rtl.de 3593 SOA 3593 Mname ns1.eurodns.com Rname hostmaster.eurodns.com Serial Number 2018062700 Refresh 86400 Retry 7200 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns3.eurodns.com 3593 NS ns2.eurodns.com 3593 NS ns1.eurodns.com 3593 NS ns4.eurodns.com 3593

 

rtl.de review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

d2wy8f7a9ursnm.cloudfront.net/bugsnag-2.min.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

s7.addthis.com/l10n/client.de.min.json (expiration not specified)
technical-service.net/get (expiration not specified)
marketing-a.akamaihd.net/inhouse/2017/02_RTL/LetsDance/080317_fin/MediumRectangle/300x250_Logo.png (expiration not specified)
marketing-a.akamaihd.net/inhouse/2017/02_RTL/LetsDance/080317_fin/MediumRectangle/RTL_LetsDance_300x250_Main-Text.jpg (expiration not specified)
marketing-a.akamaihd.net/inhouse/2017/02_RTL/LetsDance/080317_fin/MediumRectangle/preview_300x250.jpg (expiration not specified)
m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-543534746b00fbdc/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
cdn.optimizely.com/js/5063430712.js (2.1 minutes)
cdn.static-fra.de/ip/inc/rtl/ad.css (5 minutes)
cdn.static-fra.de/ip/inc/rtl/ad.js (5 minutes)
cdn.static-fra.de/ip/js/adcontrol/adcontrol.min.js (5 minutes)
cdn.static-fra.de/ip/js/adcontrol/fabp.min.js (5 minutes)
dmp.theadex.com/d/229/505/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/Enabler.js (15 minutes)
s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/dev_studio_01_165_videomodule.js (15 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/de_DE/sdk.js (20 minutes)
platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
embed.scribblelive.com/widgets/embed.js (60 minutes)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
cdn.static-fra.de/lib/rtli/cbd/adcontrol.min.js (6 hours)
cdn.static-fra.de/lib/rtli/ipi/1.0.0/functions.js (6 hours)
cdn.static-fra.de/lib/vendor/silktide/cookieconsent2/1.0.9/build/cookieconsent.min.js (6 hours)
cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/components/tracking/js/tc.min.js?oaytle (6 hours)
cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/css/rtlde-phone.min.css?omi2me (6 hours)
cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/js/head.min.js?oop4qg (6 hours)
cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/js/home.min.js?ojd0t2 (6 hours)
cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/js/masters-custom.min.js?omg8k5 (6 hours)
cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/js/masters-vendor.min.js?obqp7e (6 hours)
cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/js/rtliapp.min.js?oop4qg (6 hours)
cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/js/rtlnext.min.js?obqp7e (6 hours)
s243.mxcdn.net/bb-mx/serve/mtrcs_533746.js (9.1 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 164.7KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing marketing-a.akamaihd.net/inhouse/2017/02_RTL/LetsDance/080317_fin/MediumRectangle/RTL_LetsDance_300x250_Main-Text.jpg should save 16.7KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing marketing-a.akamaihd.net/inhouse/2017/02_RTL/LetsDance/080317_fin/MediumRectangle/preview_300x250.jpg should save 13.1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDL-_mZpwEQARgBMgj2rKskHFfTnQ should save 9.3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/autoimg/1582179/636x0/live-vom-let-s-dance-parkett.jpg should save 9KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/897884/24-058k65/308x221/2279/verbraucherschuetzer-klagen-gegen-banken-wegen-geldautomaten-gebuehr.jpg should save 8.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/autoimg/1572844/636x0/das-grosse-zocker-special.jpg should save 7.9KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/897845/308x174/image.jpg should save 7.2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/797180/24-05hocu/636x462/3589/whatsapp-11-tricks-und-tipps-die-sie-kennen-sollten.jpg should save 7.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/autoimg/1581167/636x0/tanzen-gewinnen.jpg should save 6.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/autoimg/1581***4/636x0/neue-dating-show.jpg should save 5.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/autoimg/1582177/636x0/joshua-vs-klitschko.jpg should save 5.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/vl09/538683_2_16x9/640x0/micaela-schaefer-als-gaststar-bei-cobra-11.jpg should save 5.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/contens/1580737/308x173/bild.jpg should save 5KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing cdn.static-fra.de/rtl-v3/css/images/rtl_logo_288_50.jpg?oanx03 should save 4.9KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/contens/1574011/308x173/bild.jpg should save 4.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/897631/308x174/image.jpg should save 4.7KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/vl09/538626_5_16x9/640x0/valentina-pahde-ich-habe-fast-genial-geschummelt.jpg should save 3.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/898005/24-058k65/308x221/677/richard-lugner-so-heisst-seine-neue-freundin.jpg should save 3.6KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/898020/308x462/image.jpg should save 3.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/897915/24-058k65/308x221/125/ich-dachte-wir-muessten-hungern-um-unser-land-zu-retten-so-leben-die-menschen-in-nordkorea.jpg should save 3.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/contens/1579181/308x173/bild.jpg should save 3.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/contens/1579050/308x173/bild.jpg should save 3.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/895075/308x174/image.jpg should save 3.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/contens/1574963/308x173/bild.jpg should save 3.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/898009/24-058k65/308x221/3277/nadja-abd-el-farrag-hat-sich-selbst-in-die-suchtklinik-eingewiesen.jpg should save 2.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/896757/308x174/image.jpg should save 2.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/897921/308x174/image.jpg should save 2.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/898007/24-058k65/308x221/102/tv-moderator-hinnerk-baumgarten-am-ballermann-verpruegelt-seine-tochter-musste-alles-mitansehen.jpg should save 2.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/897882/24-058k65/308x221/3537/verurteilter-recht***tremist-horst-mahler-offenbar-auf-der-flucht.jpg should save 2.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/897950/308x174/image.jpg should save 1.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/vl09/538683_2_16x9/290x0/micaela-schaefer-als-gaststar-bei-cobra-11.jpg should save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing ais.rtl.de/masters/897896/308x174/image.jpg should save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

rtl.de/
rtl.de/
rtl.de/cms/index.html

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="rtl…cms/index.html" class="rtlde-senderlogo rtli-event"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="rtl…/tanz-mit.html" class="tc rtli-event">Jetzt mitmache…ZEN &amp; GEWINNEN</a> and 7 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <button class="rtli-btn-link…utton-disabled"></button> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <button class="rtli-btn-link swiper-btn next"></button> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="rtl…impressum.html" class="rtli-h17">Impressum</a> and 7 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying rtl.de/cms/index.html should save 2.3KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying script.ioam.de/iam.js should save 710B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn.static-fra.de/ip/inc/rtl/ad.js should save 671B (46% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 758B (50% reduction).

Compressing ups.xplosion.de/loader/6***56/default.js?xplrdir=1 should save 758B (50% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Frtl.de%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$119.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,587.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$43,652.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,995
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
749,849
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,123,163

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 21,086$101.85
Austria 2,317$7.53
United States 392$4.50
Switzerland 444$2.69
Belgium 159$0.79
Canada 95$0.66
Luxembourg 256$0.58
United Kingdom 91$0.57
Netherlands 64$0.33
Spain 90$0.10

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?